Departmental Contacts for Campus Visits

Robert D. Clark Honors College
Chapman Hall • 541-346-7600 • Website

Charles H. Lundquist College of Business
145 Lillis Hall • 541-346-3303 • Website

Business Administration

Duck Guides

541-346-3303


 

Entrepreneurship

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

Finance

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

Information Systems and Operations Management

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

Management

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

Marketing

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

Sports Marketing

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

Accounting

Undergraduate Business Programs

541-346-3303

203B Peterson Hall

College of Arts and Sciences
114 Friendly Hall • 541-346-3902 • Website

African Studies

Melissa Bowers

541-346-1506

118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

Anthropology

Leah Frazier

541-346-5136

312 Franklin

Asian Studies

Melissa Bowers

541-346-1506

118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

Astronomy

Laurie Schneider

541-346-5404

120 Willamette Hall

Biology

Ingrid Newman

541-346-6052

65 Klamath

Business Economics

Teri Rowe

541-346-1729

438 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Diane Lachenmeier

541-346-2524

91B Klamath Hall

Chinese

Lisa Ross

541-346-4005

308 Friendly Hall

Cinema Studies

Timothy McGovney

541-346-8313

201 McKenzie Library

Classical Civilization

Carol Kleinheksel

541-346-4069

311B Susan Campbell Hall

Classics

Carol Kleinheksel

541-346-4069

311B Susan Campbell Hall

Comparative Literature

Cynthia Stockwell

541-346-0934

313A Villard Hall

Computer and Information Science

Danielle McCarville

541-346-1375

120B Deschutes Hall

Dental

Health Professions Program

541-346-3211

101 Oregon Hall

Earth Sciences

Sandy Thoms

541-346-4005

100 Cascade Hall

East Asian Studies

Lisa Ross

541-346-4005

308 Friendly Hall

Economics

Teri Rowe

541-346-1729

438 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

Engineering

Anthony Fichera

541-346-4768

120 Willamette Hall

English

Melissa Bowers

541-346-1506

118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

Environmental Studies

Monica Guy

541-346-5081

144A Columbia Hall

Ethnic Studies

Donella-Eliz Alston

541-346-0901

202 Alder Hall

European Studies

Melissa Bowers

541-346-1506

118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

Folklore

Melissa Bowers

541-346-1506

118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall

French

Herlinda Leon

541-346-0951

102B Friendly Hall

General Science

Jana Prikryl

541-346-3288

65C Klamath Hall

Geography
Lisa Knox
541-346-4505
107H Condon Hall
Geological Sciences
Sandy Thoms
541-346-4005
100 Cascade Hall
German
Perri Schodorf
541-346-4084
203 Friendly Hall
Greek
Carol Kleinheksel
541-346-4069
311B Susan Campbell Hall
History
Lauren Pinchin
541-346-4806
275B McKenzie Hall
Human Physiology
Ann Elling
541-346-4284
143 Esslinger
Humanities
Carol Kleinheksel
541-346-4069
311B Susan Campbell Hall
International Studies
Melissa Bowers
541-346-1506
118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall
Italian
Herlinda Leon
541-346-0951
102B Friendly Hall
Japanese
Lisa Ross
541-346-4005
308 Friendly Hall
Judaic Studies
Carol Kleinheksel
541-346-4069
311B Susan Campbell Hall
Latin
Carol Kleinheksel
541-346-4069
311B Susan Campbell Hall
Latin American Studies
Melissa Bowers
541-346-1506
118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall
Law
Kris Katkus
541-346-3211
364 Oregon Hall
Linguistics
Mischelle Pennoyer
541-346-4852
133 Straub Hall
Marine Biology
Shelley Elliott
541-346-4526
77 Klamath Hall
Mathematics
Sherilyn Schwartz
541-346-8861
206 Fenton Hall
Mathematics and Computer Science
Danielle McCarville
541-346-1375
120B Deschutes Hall
Medical Technology
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Medicine
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Medieval Studies
Carol Kleinheksel
541-346-4069
311B Susan Campbell Hall
Nursing
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Occupational Therapy
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Optometry
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Pharmacy
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Philosophy
Patricia Martin
541-346-7352
211D Susan Campbell Hall
Physical Therapy
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Physician Assistant
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Physics

Anthony Fichera

541-346-4768

120 Willamette Hall
Podiatry
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Political Science
Kristina Mollman
541-346-4863
936 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall
Psychology
Mischelle Pennoyer
541-346-4852
133 Straub Hall
Religious Studies
Carol Kleinheksel
541-346-4069
311B Susan Campbell Hall
Romance Languages
Herlinda Leon
541-346-0951
102B Friendly Hall
Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies (REEES)
Melissa Bowers
541-346-1506
118 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall
Scandinavian
Perri Schodorf
541-346-4084
203 Friendly Hall
Sociology
Teri Rowe
541-346-1729
438 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall
Southeast Asian Studies
Lisa Ross
541-346-4005
308 Friendly Hall
Spanish
Herlinda Leon
541-346-0951
102B Friendly Hall
Theater Arts
Marie Greig
541-346-4171
216 Villard Hall
Veterinary Studies
Health Professions Program
541-346-3211
101 Oregon Hall
Women’s and Gender Studies
Josie Mulkins
541-346-5529
315 Hendricks Hall

College of Design
105 Lawrence Hall • 541-346-3631 • Website

Architecture
Arch Recruiter
541-346-1740
210 Lawrence Hall
Art
Risa Saavedra
541-346-3610
254 Lawrence Hall
Art and Technology
Risa Saavedra
541-346-3610

254 Lawrence Hall

Historic Preservation

Sara Knott

503-412-3718

White Stag Block, Portland

History of Art and Architecture

Tiffany Benefiel

541-346-3675

105 Lawrence Hall

Interior Architecture
Arch Recruiter
541-346-3656
210 Lawrence Hall
Landscape Architecture

LArch Recruiter

541-346-1740

210 Lawrence Hall

Planning, Public Policy, and Management

Jessica Matthiesen

541-346-3604

121B Hendricks Hall

Product Design

Risa Saavedra

541-346-3610

254 Lawrence Hall

 

College of Education
130 HEDCO Education Building • 541-346-3405 • Website

Administrator Licensure
Angela Burham
541-346-1492
102 Lokey Education Building
Communication Disorders and Sciences
Elizabeth O'Harra
541-346-2480
240 HEDCO Education Building
Counseling Psychology
 
541-346-2456
240 HEDCO Education Building
Couples and Family Therapy
 
541-346-0909
240 HEDCO Education Building
Critical and Sociocultural Studies in Education (PhD)
Ann Kokkeler
541-346-5968
124 Lokey Education Building
Educational Foundations (BA/BS)
Keri Baker
541-346-3404
124 Lokey Education Building
Educational Leadership
Angela Burham
541-346-1492
102 Lokey Education Building
Family and Human Services
Christi Boyter
541-346-2476
340 HEDCO Education Building
Curriculum and Teaching - UOTeach K–12 Licensure
Amy Harter
541-346-1360
124 Lokey Education Building
School Psychology
Emily Cornell
541-346-1638
340 HEDCO Education Building
Special Education
Emily Cornell
541-346-1638
340 HEDCO Education Building
Prevention Science
Atika Khurana
541-346-5540
340 HEDCO Education Building

School of Journalism and Communication
134 Allen Hall • 541-346-3738 • Website

Pre-Journalism/Journalism

Sally Garner

541-346-3738

134 Allen Hall    

Advertising

Sally Garner

541-346-3738

134 Allen Hall

Media Studies

Sally Garner

541-346-3738

134 Allen Hall

Public Relations

Sally Garner

541-346-3738

134 Allen Hall

School of Law
102 Knight Law Center • 541-346-3852 • Website

Appropriate Dispute Resolution

Office

541-346-0140

Knight Law Center 

Conflict and Dispute Resolution

Front Office

541-346-1604 ext 137

Knight Law Center 

Family and Child Advocacy Law

Office

541-346-3840

Knight Law Center

Environmental and Natural Resources Law

Office

541-346-3845

Knight Law Center

Center for Law and Entrepreneurship

Office

541-346-3985

Knight Law Center

Legal Research and Writing

Office

541-346-3885

Knight Law Center

Ocean and Coastal Law Center

Office

541-346-3845

Knight Law Center
Oregon Law’s Master of Laws
Kristie Gibson
541-346-9129
Knight Law Center 
Public Interest-Public Service Program
Office
541-346-5797
Knight Law Center
Portland Program
Office
541-346-3887
Knight Law Center
Wayne Morse Center for Law and Politics
Office
541-346-3700
Knight Law Center

School of Music and Dance
Beall Hall • 541-346-3761 • Website

Dance

Department of Dance

541-346-3386

161 Gerlinger Annex

Music

Sara Spicer
541-346-5268

219 Frohnmayer Music Bldg.